Golf Solitaire Mobile icon

Golf Solitaire Mobile

Version: 1.2.5
23.4MB 50,000+ 4.5 4.55 Reviews
Price: $0

Description Golf Solitaire Mobile

Golf Solitaire Mobile is a very captivating Solitaire game.
You will start with a board of 7 columns, each with 5 cards, all face up. At the bottom you will find a stack of cards and a foundation pile. The goal of the game is to clear as many boards as possible by tapping cards that are one lower or one higher than the one in the foundation pile. You can match any uncovered card from any column.
★ ★ ★ FEATURES ★ ★ ★
✓ Advanced Hint option
✓ Unlimited Undo
✓ Natural animations and relaxing graphics
✓ Easy to use interface
✓ Designed for both Tablets and Phones
✓ Daily/monthly/all time highscores
★ ★ ★
TIPS ★ ★ ★
✓ You can match a queen with a king or jack, or you can match a 2 with an ace or a 3. The king can be matched with an ace or a queen. A jack matches with a 10 or a queen and so on.
✓ If there are no matches available you can tap on the stack for a new card.
✓ Once you draw all the cards and no matches are available you are dealt a new set of cards.
✓ You are dealt new cards only 4 times and after that the game ends. If you clear a board you receive a free deal.
✓ Each match earns you 10 points. The first column you clear earns you 100 points, the next column earns you 200 points and so on. The last column earns you 10000 points.
✓ Plan your moves in advance to achieve the best results.
★ Support and Feedback
If you have any technical problems, please email us directly at support@gsoftteam.com. Please, don’t leave support problems in our comments – we don’t check those regularly and it will take longer to fix any issues that you might encounter. Thank you for your understanding!
Already a fan of Golf Solitaire Mobile?
Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter for the latest news:
https://www.facebook.com/gsoftteam
https://twitter.com/gsoftteam
Last but not least, a big THANK YOU goes out to everyone who has played Golf Solitaire Mobile!

Show More Less

What's New Golf Solitaire Mobile

Added 64 bit version. Reliability and speed improvements. We update the game regularly to make it better for you.

Information

PackageName icon
ID:
com.gsoftteam.golfsolitairemobile
category icon
Category:
update icon
Updated:
2020-07-18
version icon
Version:
1.2.5
requirements icon
Requires:
Android 5.0 or later
filesize icon
File size:
23.4MB

Reviews

avatar
avatar
avatar
avatar
avatar
avatar
DOWNLOAD IS NOT SUPPORTED IN WEB STORE!
Use the latest version of 9Apps to download APK&OBB file of games in one click!
DOWNLOAD 9APPS